港式五张

 

产品列表

20 GHz 带偏压控制电光强度调制器(CMB-20/LMB-20)

20 GHz 模拟光电调制器(带偏压控制器) (CMB-20)


MEIGUOOptilabGONGSI CMB-20SHIYIKUANJINCOUXINGMONIGUANGDIANYINGYONGDIANGUANGDIAOZHIQI,DAIKUAN: DC-20 GHz.

产品概述

CMB-20GAIDANYUANBAOKUOYIGEJINCOUGUANGDIANQIANGDUDIAOZHIQIHEYIGEZIDONGPIANYAKONGZHIBAN (ABC) 。CMBMOKUAIDIANXINGJIGUANGYUANWEIDFBJIGUANGQI。CMBXILIESHIGAOMIDURFoFXITONGJICHENGDELIXIANGJIEJUEFANGAN。

主要应用

  • 模拟光电调制
  • 20 GHz RFoF发射/传输
  • RF/IF 信号分布
  • 卫星通信
  • 高达25 Gb/s光通信
  • 多信道RFoF 系统

主要特点

  • 20 GHz 操作带宽
  • 尺寸紧凑、低功耗
  • 1520 nm - 1610 nm 工作波长范围
  • 集成自动偏压控制器
  • 接受额外激光源通过输入
  • 客户定制选项: 低驱动电压, PM 输出, 高消光比(>30 dB), 操作温度范围:-55 °C to +75 °C)
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Operating Wavelength 1520 nm to 1610 nm
Laser Source User’s External Input
Optical Input Level +18 dBm max.
RF Return Loss >15 dB @ 10 GHz; >10 dB @ 20 GHz
Impedance 50 Ω
Operating Frequency Range DC to 20 GHz
Input RF Voltage 26 dBm max.
Optical Output Level 7 dBm @ +14 dBm input typ.
S21 Bandwidth 3 dB, 17 GHz typ.
Modulator Bias Mode Q+ for linear operation
Extinction Ratio 25 dB typ.; >30 dB (HE version)
Modulator Voltage VPI 6.7 V typ. @10 GHz
Analog Link Performance
IIP3 @7 GHz 29 dBm typ.
1 dB Conpression Point @10 GHz 14.5 dBm typ.
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature (Standard) -30 °C to +60 °C
Operating Temperature (TQ) -55 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature -60 °C to +90 °C
Power Supply Requirements 5V, 500 mA max.
Optical Connectors FC/APC
Fiber Type >1m, PANDA input, SMF-28 output; PANDA input/output (PM version)
RF Input Connector GPO; GPO to SMA adaptor available
Electrical Connector 6 Pin, 5 volt supply and RS485
Remote Control Software command via RS485
Alarm LED Bias mode status
Dimensions 140 mm x 28 mm x 20 mm



20 GHz 光波强度调制器(带偏压控制器) (LMB-20)

美国Optilab公司 LMB-20是一款高性能模拟光电应用电光调制器,带宽: DC-20 GHz。


产品概述

美国Optilab公司LMB-20该单元包括一个18GHz电光强度调制器和一个自动偏压控制板 (ABC) ,四种不同操作模式。LMB模块额外光源可选任意保偏设备,如:可调谐激光器,窄线宽激光器等,使之成为多种OEM系统集成解决方案。

主要应用:

  • 模拟光波调制
  • 20 GHz RFoF 发射/传输
  • RF/IF 信号分布
  • 卫星通信
  • 高达25 Gb/s光通信
  • 主动锁模(PM 版本)
  • Sub-纳秒脉冲生成

主要特点

  • 高达18 GHz带宽电光调制器
  • 1520-1610nm 工作波长范围
  • 自动偏压控制器 ,4 种工作模式
  • 接受额外激光源通过输入
  • 客户定制选项: 低驱动电压, PM 输出, 高消光比(>30 dB), 工作温度范围:(-55 °C to +75 °C)
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Operating Wavelength 1520 nm to 1610 nm
Laser Source User’s External Input
Optical Input Level +20 dBm max.
RF Return Loss >15 dB @ 10 GHz; >10 dB @ 20 GHz
Impedance 50 Ω
Operating Frequency Range DC to 25 GHz
Input RF Voltage 27 dBm max.
Optical Output Level 7 dBm @ +14 dBm input typ.
S21 Bandwidth 3 dB, 18 GHz typ.
Modulator Bias Mode 4 Automatic bias control modes, selectable by software
Extinction Ratio 25 dB typ.; >30 dB (HE version)
Modulator Voltage VPI 7 V typ. @ 10 GHz; 5.5 V typ. @ 10 GHz (LD version)
Analog Link Performance
IIP3 @7 GHz 32 dBm typ.; 25 dBm typ. (LD version)
1 dB Conpression Point @10 GHz 16 dBm typ.; 8 dBm typ. (LD version)
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature (Standard) -30 °C to +60 °C
Operating Temperature (TQ) -55 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature -60 °C to +90 °C
Power Supply Requirements ±5V, 1A typ.
Optical Connectors FC/APC
Fiber Type PANDA input, SMF-28 output; PANDA input/output (PM version)
RF Input Connector K connector; GPPO (LD version)
Power Connector 4 Pin Molex
Remote Control USB 2.0 software included
Alarm LED Bias mode status
Dimensions 206 mm x 102.4 mm x 31.5 mm
更多产品信息请联系,苏州纳创光电技术有限公司,0512-67626449sales@macdigita.com